Skip to content

181 member cops in the last 24 hours

Resell Vault Is the UK's #1 Vinted Cook Group, with Drop Alerts, Deals and Wholesale in One Discord

30-Day Money-Back Guarantee · Then £25 + VAT · Cancel Anytime

100+live monitors
£1M+member profits
165calls on the public ledger

Resell Vault is a UK reselling community and Vinted cook group on Discord, with four money hubs: Vinted bots (a monitor that detects new listings in 0.14ms, AutoBuy, AutoCop), drop alerts logged on a public ledger, the Discount Hub and Wholesale. The public Missed Flips ledger at /missed-flips lists 165 drop calls made in the Resell Vault Discord between 10 November 2025 and 9 October 2026, and 161 of them are marked confirmed after the follow-up review.

Hub 01 · Vinted botsPro

🇬🇧 AutoCop · 26 Oct · 22:17Ralph Lauren quarter zip jumper

Spend£16.35

Cops in the last 24 hours

181

Resell Vault LLP · cops

165 calls logged · updated weeklySee the ledger

Just bought by members’ bots1,237 confirmed bot cops in the last 7 days

The newest of them below, 25 to 26 October 2026, from the bots' logs in the Resell Vault Discord, at checkout prices
147,291 checkouts in the success feed since 26 May 2025

Ralph Lauren quarter zip jumper
Ralph Lauren quarter zip jumper£16.35AutoCop · 26 Oct 22:17
CP Company Knitted Jacket
CP Company Knitted Jacket£127.50AutoCop · 26 Oct 21:55
Black stone island quarter zip jumper
Black stone island quarter zip jumper£40.25AutoCop · 26 Oct 21:25
Cp company goggle jacket
Cp company goggle jacket£140.00AutoCop · 26 Oct 21:15
Ralph lauren knit jumper
Ralph lauren knit jumper£19.44AutoCop · 26 Oct 20:41
Polo Ralph Lauren
Polo Ralph Lauren€25.59AutoCop · 26 Oct 18:17
Ralph Lauren Puffer Jacket
Ralph Lauren Puffer Jacket£29.75AutoBuy · 26 Oct 18:07
Stone island Raso Gommato size XL
Stone island Raso Gommato size XL£124.85AutoCop · 26 Oct 18:02
Vintage Stone Island
Vintage Stone Island£132.75AutoCop · 26 Oct 17:46
Adidas spezials
Adidas spezials£18.74AutoCop · 26 Oct 17:39
Stone Island Puffer Black Jacket Men Size M
Stone Island Puffer Black Jacket Men Size M£216.75AutoCop · 26 Oct 17:25
C.P Company Jacket
C.P Company Jacket£110.15AutoCop · 26 Oct 16:49
Ralph lauren 1/4 zip
Ralph lauren 1/4 zip£32.45AutoCop · 26 Oct 15:10
Adidas handball spezial trainers brown
Adidas handball spezial trainers brown£16.64AutoCop · 26 Oct 13:23
Adidas Spezial
Adidas Spezial£18.74AutoCop · 25 Oct 19:52
Tommy Hilfiger cashmere 3/4 zip
Tommy Hilfiger cashmere 3/4 zip£13.49AutoCop · 25 Oct 19:23
Classic Navy Ralf Lauren jacket
Classic Navy Ralf Lauren jacket€24.69AutoCop · 25 Oct 17:31
Tommy Hilfiger man’s jumper
Tommy Hilfiger man’s jumper£13.49AutoCop · 25 Oct 17:23
Northface insulated pullover
Northface insulated pullover£35.25AutoCop · 25 Oct 16:06
Tommy Hilfiger Quater zip black
Tommy Hilfiger Quater zip black£13.30AutoCop · 25 Oct 14:02
Ladies Adidas Spezial size 4 1/2
Ladies Adidas Spezial size 4 1/2£18.74AutoCop · 25 Oct 13:26
Which two hubs come with Pro?

All four money hubs, one membership

Four ways members make money. Pro opens hubs 01 and 02, and Elite opens all four.

  • A blue Ralph Lauren cable knit quarter zip on a hanger, bought by AutoCop for £19.30
    Second-hand marketPro

    01 Vinted bots

    Finds underpriced Vinted listings in 0.14ms and checks them out for you.

    £19.30RL cable quarter zip cop15 Oct 2026

  • A Pokémon 30th Celebration Elite Trainer Box on a shelf with the rest of a drop-day haul
    Retail dropsPro

    02 Drop alerts

    Tells you what to buy at retail before it sells out, with the resale range.

    £140Pokémon ETB, £50 retailsold 16 Sep 2026

  • Two blue adidas shoe boxes in a delivery carton
    Retail discountsElite

    03 Discount Hub

    UK and EU retail stock at 50% off or more, checked against eBay sold prices.

    £4 → £24adidas pair, deal pingsold 14 Oct 2026

  • A wholesale bundle of jeans piled on a bedroom floor
    Bulk stockElite

    04 Wholesale

    Bulk bundles graded on cost per piece, sell price, break-even and competition.

    £35Jeans bundle rated 8/10sold 17 Sep 2026

Pro opens hubs 01 and 02

Elite opens all four hubs

Read moreShow less about the four hubs

Pro comes with two of Resell Vault's four money hubs: Hub 01, the Vinted bots, and Hub 02, the drop alerts. The bots' monitor detects new listings in 0.14ms so you can buy the underpriced ones and resell them, and the alerts tell you what to buy at retail before it sells out. Elite adds the Discount Hub and Wholesale.

01 Vinted bots

96 member cops in 18 hours, 10 to 11 October 2026

The monitor detects new Vinted listings in 0.14ms, and AutoBuy checks out the underpriced ones in under a second.

  • POLO Ralph Lauren Jumper🇬🇧 AutoCop · spend
    £15.59
  • Ralph Lauren quarter zip with shoulder & elbow patches🇬🇧 AutoCop · spend
    £12.15
  • Polo Ralph Lauren navy cable-knit jumper🇬🇧 AutoCop · spend
    £18.74

02 Drop alerts

165 drop calls logged

A full-time alerts team calls profitable retail releases across Pokémon, coins, vinyl, cards and collectibles, with retail, resell and risk, before they sell out.

03 Discount Hub

4 scored deal rooms

Deal rooms post UK and EU retail stock at 50% off or more, and every scored card is checked against eBay sold prices, so the spread is clear before you buy.

  • Skechers UNO Stand On Air Trainers£8 → ~£45.14
    +£37.14
  • Nike Invincible 3 Road Running Shoes£55 → ~£107.25
    +£52.25
  • Timberland Field Trekker Boots£50 → ~£80
    +£30.00

04 Wholesale

UK+EU wholesale monitors

UK and EU wholesale monitors grade every bundle on cost per piece, sell price, break-even and competition, and Elite members can buy bulk bundles straight from the private supplier, open since 27 August 2026.

  • 50x Columbia Fleece£4.00/pc × 50 · grade B
    +£688
  • 25x Branded Track Jackets£3.50/pc × 25 · grade B
    +£621
  • 50x Christmas Sweatshirts£2.10/pc × 50 · grade B
    +£512

AI Suite Bot

Ten AI tools in your Discord DMs: price estimations with confidence ranges, an 11-background photo enhancer, auto-generated listings, hashtags and niche finders.

Cook Group & Expert Intelligence

The human layer behind the alerts: Flip of the Week, expert flip guides, market breakdowns, group buys and a live call with Louie every other Tuesday.

Business Management App

Inventory tracker, P&L, expense logging, tax export, fee calculator, AI assistant, SKU system and goals tracking.

Cops, deals and bundles are real cards from 10 and 11 Oct 2026, and drop calls come from the public ledger. Resell figures are eBay UK sold listings at time of review. Markets move, so always check current comps. Cops are member purchases. Each hub panel holds one member's real item with its date: a Ralph Lauren cable quarter zip AutoCop bought for £19.30, a Pokémon 30th ETB sold for £140 on drop day, a £4 adidas pair from a Discount Hub ping sold for £24, and a pair of jeans from a 50-pair wholesale bundle sold for £35. Explore All Features

How does the Resell Vault Vinted bot work?

Set up in 5 minutes. First flip in 5 days.

The Resell Vault Vinted bot scans Vinted around the clock for the brands, sizes and price caps you set, detects a new listing in 0.14ms and pings the match to Discord, where AutoBuy checks it out in under a second from one tap.

  1. Pick your filtersBrands, sizes and price caps, set once in about five minutes.
  2. The monitor detects it in 0.14msA new listing that matches your filters, the moment it goes up.
  3. Discord pings youThe match lands in your channel with its photos, price and size.
  4. AutoBuy in one tap, AutoCop with noneAutoBuy checks out in under a second from one tap; on Elite, AutoCop buys it with no tap at all.
  5. LoggedThe checkout posts as “Item secured” with the price you paid, ready to relist.
Read moreShow less about how the bot works
  1. Set your filters

    Tell the bot your brands, sizes and price caps. Five minutes of setup, done once.

  2. We find the deals

    Monitors scan Vinted 24/7, detect a new listing in 0.14ms and ping the match to your Discord, where AutoBuy checks it out in under a second.

  3. You profit

    Snap it up, relist, and flip for 2 to 3x; the community shows you exactly what sells.

Setting those filters takes about five minutes, done once, and the community shows you what to target. Drop calls, Discount Hub deals and graded wholesale cards arrive the same way, each in its own channel.

~5 minsSetup
96Bot purchases in 18 hours, 10 to 11 October 2026
How fast do the Vinted bots buy?

Sniped in Seconds.
Sold Like a Pro.

Resell Vault's monitor detects a new Vinted listing in 0.14ms, and AutoBuy checks it out in under a second from one tap.

+£293 total across these 6 flips, before fees and postage · avg. 557% ROIView all success stories

See the six flips

Each card below is a flip the bot caught: the raw listing photo on the left, the AI-enhanced resale photo on the right, and the price it sold for. The six were bought for £59 in total and sold for £352.

Polo RL London Polo Shirt, the raw Vinted listing photoSniped at £7Polo RL London Polo Shirt, AI enhancedSold for £80
+£73

Polo RL London Polo Shirt

Size S · Good condition · 1043% ROI
  • Polo RL Quarter Zip Knit, the raw Vinted listing photoPolo RL Quarter Zip Knit, AI enhancedFoundAI enhancedPolo RL Quarter Zip KnitSize M · Very good conditionSniped at£11Sold for£75582% ROI+£64
  • Ralph Lauren 1/4 Zip Jumper, the raw Vinted listing photoRalph Lauren 1/4 Zip Jumper, AI enhancedFoundAI enhancedRalph Lauren 1/4 Zip JumperSize S · Very good conditionSniped at£6Sold for£50733% ROI+£44
  • Polo RL London Polo Shirt, the raw Vinted listing photoPolo RL London Polo Shirt, AI enhancedFoundAI enhancedPolo RL London Polo ShirtSize S · Good conditionSniped at£7Sold for£801043% ROI+£73
  • Tommy Hilfiger Quarter Zip, the raw Vinted listing photoTommy Hilfiger Quarter Zip, AI enhancedFoundAI enhancedTommy Hilfiger Quarter ZipSize L · Very good conditionSniped at£9Sold for£44389% ROI+£35
  • Polo RL Navy Quarter Zip, the raw Vinted listing photoPolo RL Navy Quarter Zip, AI enhancedFoundAI enhancedPolo RL Navy Quarter ZipSize L · Good conditionSniped at£14Sold for£55293% ROI+£41
  • Polo RL Zip-Up Hoodie, the raw Vinted listing photoPolo RL Zip-Up Hoodie, AI enhancedFoundAI enhancedPolo RL Zip-Up HoodieSize M · Very good conditionSniped at£12Sold for£48300% ROI+£36
Member results

What have members done across the four hubs?

The chart below reads the bots' cop log live, over the last 24 hours, 3 days or 7 days.

606items the bots bought on Vinted in the UK and EU
£20,747.00spent in the UK, and €1,163.15 in the EU, at checkout prices
540 / 66AutoCop with no tap / AutoBuy with one
3 daysthe 3 days to 03:28, 27 October

£20,747.00in the UK€1,163.15in the EU, running totals at checkout

Spent

Drag the chart to see the whole 3 days

AutoCopAutoBuyPhoto's average colourPrivate Niche11pm to 7amPrice on a log scale

Fig. 1 · Every item members' bots bought on Vinted in pounds and euros in the 3 days to 03:28 on 27 October 2026, UK time, from the bots' cop log in the Resell Vault Discord, refreshed every half hour. In that window members' bots bought 606 items, £20,747.00 in the UK and €1,163.15 in the EU. Euro cops sit on the price scale at a fixed €1 = £0.85 and show their own euro price; the pound and euro totals are kept apart. Over 24 hours every cop that can be shown carries its Vinted photo. Over 3 days about 70 a day do, and over 7 days about 30 a day, the dearest and the newest in each part of the day; the rest show as a tile in their photo's average colour. The grey chips are members' private niches: not shown by name or photo, each at its real price, time and mode. Tap or hover any chip for its details. These are purchases at checkout prices, not profits.

Read moreShow less about the member results

The drops ledger holds 165 calls, 161 confirmed. A Discount Hub card caught a £90 adidas shoe cut to £9 on 10 October, and a member reviewed a 30-piece Carhartt and Dickies wholesale bundle bought for £320.

If you are new to Vinted bots, start with how a Vinted sniper bot works and how the UK Vinted bots compare.

From the four hubs

Saved count 147,291 checkouts posted to the Resell Vault Discord's success feed since 26 May 2025, to 19:55 on 17 October 2026. Each card is one checkout by a member's bot on Vinted, from all three bots.

147,291 to 19:55, 17 October

  1. 25,000
  2. 50,000
  3. 75,000
  4. 100,000
  5. 125,000
Fig. 2 · Running total of checkouts on the success feed, 26 May 2025 to 19:55 on 17 October 2026, UK time. Each 25,000 is marked on the day the count passed it, and the line ends at the saved count shown above it.
  • £1,479,633.85spent at checkout, and €113,506.95, on 34,456 cops logged by the V3 bot between 26 April and 16 October 2026
  • 15,610checkouts in December 2025, the feed's busiest month
  • 1,003on 4 Jan 2026, its busiest day
  • 4,947in the 30 days to 16 Oct 2026
  • 78%of those 30 days' checkouts by AutoCop, which needs no tap
Read moreShow less about how the two counts are made

The feed carries all three bots, so it is the fuller count; the V3 log alone holds 4,962 in September and 2,653 from 1 to 16 October. Purchases at checkout prices, not profits.

Checkouts on the success feed by calendar month, UK time, 26 May 2025 to 16 Oct 2026
MonthCheckoutsBy AutoCop
May 202526 to 31979638
June 20255,1202,740
July 20253,0751,538
August 20257,2934,541
September 20256,1854,028
October 20255,9994,005
November 202512,4867,747
December 202515,6109,053
January 202614,5008,424
February 202610,2295,080
March 202614,6623,500
April 202612,6405,315
May 20268,5886,027
June 20268,1485,633
July 20267,1185,908
August 20266,5865,245
September 20265,1614,080
October 20261 to 162,7552,280
All months147,13485,782

Every AutoCop and AutoBuy checkout from the three Vinted bots posts a card to that feed. The count starts on 26 May 2025, two days after the feed opened: on 25 May it carried a replay of earlier records, 32,401 cards posted between 02:27 and 13:09 with no checkout date on any of them and most photos posted three times, so that day is left out, and so are the few cards marked outside the UK and EU. The figure above is a saved count to one card plus the cards posted after it, read from the feed every half hour; from 26 May 2025 to 16 October 2026 it came to 147,134. Not every card shows its price, so the money comes from the V3 bot's own cop log, which records the item, the price paid, the country and the mode. From 26 April to 16 October 2026 that log holds 34,456 cops priced in pounds and euros, £1,479,633.85 at checkout in pounds and €113,506.95 in euros, and AutoCop, which needs no tap, took 27,053 of them. The two windows overlap, so the counts are never added together. The busiest 24 hours on the V3 log ran from 07:58 on 14 June 2026: 396 cops. The figures under this read the V3 log live, every half hour.

Live from the V3 log: £50,056.73 spent at checkout in the 7 days to 03:28, 27 October, and €2,845.08 in the EU.

8 recent cops

A monitor that detects new Vinted listings in 0.14ms, AutoBuy that checks out in under a second from one tap, and AutoCop on Elite, which checks out with no tap at all.

The newest cops from the past week that the site can show: real Vinted listings with the price paid at checkout, when each was bought (UK time) and the mode that bought it.

  • Men’s Stone Island Jeans/ChinosMen’s Stone Island Jeans/Chinos£72AutoCop · 26 Oct 20:19
  • Ralph Lauren zip upRalph Lauren zip up£16.88AutoCop · 26 Oct 20:08
  • Stone Island JacketStone Island Jacket£85.13AutoCop · 26 Oct 19:52
  • C.P. Company Black SmockC.P. Company Black Smock£87.50AutoCop · 26 Oct 17:12
  • Polo Ralph Lauren Navy Half-Zip Jumper Size M 💙Polo Ralph Lauren Navy Half-Zip Jumper Size M 💙£24.69AutoCop · 26 Oct 17:09
  • Arcteryx beta windbreaker jacket size MArcteryx beta windbreaker jacket size M£96.95AutoCop · 26 Oct 16:43
  • Adidas spezialsAdidas spezials£18.74AutoCop · 26 Oct 16:27
  • Moncler coatMoncler coat£111.75AutoCop · 26 Oct 12:37
3 confirmed calls, and one that missed

Calls on UK and EU drops, restocks and clearance lines, each logged on the public Missed Flips ledger with its retail price, resale range and status.

Drop calls go out in the alert channels before a release, and each one is logged on the public Missed Flips ledger with its retail price, the resale range after the drop and its status. The ledger holds 165 calls, 161 of them confirmed; three recent confirmed calls are printed here.

Featured calls on the ledger include the Xbox Series X25 25th Anniversary Limited Edition (27 August 2026) and the 2026 Topps Eccellenza Formula 1 (27 August 2026).

Not every call lands, and the ledger keeps the misses too. The Black Library Cold Covenant Special Edition was called on 6 October 2026 at £85 to £100; it opened at a £75 median across 30 day-one sales and slipped to about £64 the next day.

Open the Missed Flips ledger
10 deal cards, and 4 members’ posts

Elite rooms that sort UK and EU sale markdowns by depth of discount and check every scored card against eBay sold prices.

The Discount Hub's four scored rooms post UK and EU sale markdowns and check each one against eBay sold prices. In September they posted 5,365 cards and pinged members on 693; from 1 to 17 October, 2,149 cards and 382 pings. Here are 10 cards from September and October as the bots posted them, the Costco speaker first, and among them an iPhone, an iPad Air the hub's staff called a price error and a soundbar the card itself flagged as one, each with its caveat.

  • Costco · UK misc deals

    xboom Bounce wireless speaker by will.i.am

    £29.98

    eBay sold median £100.75 over 12 sales · confidence Medium

    Card spread+£70.77

    In-store offer.

  • Offspring · UK shoe deals

    ASICS Gel-Kayano 12.1, Cream Carbon

    £50£170

    70% off

    eBay sold median £132.95 over 130 sales · confidence High

    Card spread+£82.95

  • Amazon · UK misc deals

    Google Pixel 10 Pro 128GB, Obsidian

    £347

    eBay sold median £644.47 over 12 sales · confidence Medium

    Card spread+£297.47

    The price with a discount applied at checkout.

  • HotUKDeals · UK misc deals

    Apple iPhone 17 256GB, unlocked, SIM free

    £669.89

    eBay sold median £873.81 over 105 sales · confidence High

    Card spread+£203.92

    Posted in the room without a role ping.

  • Amazon · UK misc deals

    Apple iPad Air (2022) 10.9-inch, Wi-Fi, 64GB, Renewed

    £39£267.34

    85% offPrice error

    eBay sold median £174.99 over 9 sales · confidence Low

    Card spread+£135.99

    Renewed, not new. The hub’s staff called it a price error the next day, and a member later posted that they did not get the iPad.

  • Harvey Norman · UK misc deals

    TCL Series 2.1 Dolby Atmos soundbar with subwoofer

    £49.99

    Price error

    eBay sold median £285.87 over 48 sales · confidence High

    Card flag£49.99 is 17% of market

  • Offspring · UK shoe deals

    Salomon XT-6, White Vanilla Ice

    £34£165

    79% off

    eBay sold median £103.92 over 149 sales · confidence High

    Card spread+£69.92

  • The Beauty Store · UK misc deals

    Guerlain Insolence eau de toilette 100ml

    £38.75

    eBay sold median £68.37 over 18 sales · confidence Medium

    Card spread+£29.62

    A tester bottle.

  • Costco · UK misc deals

    Shokz OpenFit 2 open-ear headphones

    £71.98

    eBay sold median £103.40 over 16 sales · confidence Medium

    Card spread+£31.42

  • Amazon Spain · EU misc deals

    Corsair Vengeance DDR5 64GB RAM kit

    €414.07€989.44

    58% off

    eBay sold median £597.06 over 34 sales · confidence High

    Card spread+£246.72

What members posted in #success after the pings

  • Member · #success

    First in person elite ping, should be over a £1k profit…

    A Costco trolley stacked with boxed LG xboom Bounce speakersA purchase in Costco on the evening of the speaker ping. The £1k is their own estimate; no sale is shown.
  • Member · #success

    350 -> 480 ty elite

    A sale: their eBay “You made the sale” email for a brand-new Google Pixel 10 Pro, three days after the £347 card. The two prices are their figures.
  • Member · #success

    easy money with elite misc deals

    A sale: eBay’s “Your item sold” notice for a 100ml Guerlain Insolence, which the misc room had carded at £38.75 on 9 September.
  • Member · #success

    May have not got an iPad but I got some compensation

    After the £39 iPad Air price error: no iPad, in their words, and a screenshot of an Amazon gift card balance.

04WholesaleElite

A member’s review, and 6 graded bundles

An Elite monitor that costs, comps and grades UK and EU wholesale bundles per piece, with break-even units and a risk verdict on every card.

Member review ·

30 Carhartt and Dickies jeans and carpenter trousers, graded A/B 9/10

Paid
About £10.66 a piece (£320)
Sold for
£30 a pair

30 Carhartt and Dickies jeans and carpenter trousers graded A/B; four pairs had sold when the member reviewed the bundle at 9 out of 10.

The wholesale monitor costs UK and EU bundles per piece, compares them with sold prices and grades each one with a break-even count and a risk verdict. Those grades are projections. A member's own review, written after buying a bundle and selling from it, is the closer thing to a result, so it comes first.

The monitor's grades, 10 and 11 October 2026: projections, not results

  1. 25 branded puffer jackets, £180 (was £292)11 Oct 2026 · About £7.20 a piece, free delivery · sells for £44 · break-even 5 of 25 · grade B, high risk, slow lane, 960+ rivals

    If all sell +£914If half sell +£345

  2. 50 printed sweatshirts, £88 (was £125)10 Oct 2026 · £1.75 a piece · sells for £16 · break-even 6 of 50 · grade B, medium risk, 3 rivals

    If all sell +£735If half sell +£324

  3. 50 Columbia fleeces, £200 (was £260)11 Oct 2026 · £4.00 a piece, free delivery · sells for £18 · break-even 12 of 50 · grade B, medium risk, confidence 10/10

    If all sell +£688If half sell +£244

  4. 25 branded track jackets, £8810 Oct 2026 · £3.50 a piece · sells for £28 · break-even 4 of 25 · grade B, high risk, slow lane

    If all sell +£621If half sell +£253

  5. 50 Christmas sweatshirts, £105 (was £150)11 Oct 2026 · £2.10 a piece · sells for £12 · break-even 9 of 50 · grade B, medium risk

    If all sell +£512If half sell +£204

  6. 15 Dickies flannel overshirts, £18010 Oct 2026 · £12.53 a piece with £8 delivery · sells for £16 · break-even 12 of 15 · grade B, high risk, high break-even

    If all sell +£49If half sell a £78 loss

Individual results, dated wherever the source gives a date. Yours will differ.

The six flips, and notes on these figures
Behind the cards above

The six flips in the cards above, as bought and sold

These six flips sit on the Resell Vault homepage with no date, so none is given here. Each was bought on Vinted; the sale prices are as posted.

  • Polo Ralph Lauren quarter zip knit, M, very good, bought on Vinted (homepage flip)£11 → £75
  • Ralph Lauren quarter zip jumper, S, very good, bought on Vinted (homepage flip)£6 → £50
  • Polo Ralph Lauren London polo shirt, S, good, bought on Vinted (homepage flip)£7 → £80
  • Tommy Hilfiger quarter zip, L, very good, bought on Vinted (homepage flip)£9 → £44
  • Navy Polo Ralph Lauren quarter zip, L, good, bought on Vinted (homepage flip)£14 → £55
  • Polo Ralph Lauren zip-up hoodie, M, very good, bought on Vinted (homepage flip)£12 → £48

A cop or checkout is a purchase at checkout price and says nothing about profit. The V3 counts are UK and EU cops priced in pounds and euros, the same rule as the cop chart; the success-feed count covers all three bots and overlaps them, so the two are never added.

A spread is the Discount Hub card's own estimate: the eBay sold median minus the sale price. A card flagged as a price error prints the sale price as a share of that median instead. EU cards price in euros against eBay UK sold prices in pounds. Members' posts are quoted as written; a profit they mention is their own estimate.

Sale prices are as posted, before platform fees and postage.

Projections are the wholesale monitor's estimates if all or half of a bundle sells. They do not show whether anyone bought it.

The ledger lists each call with its retail price, resale range and status. See every member result by hub

The Discord is free to join with no card needed. Read the room before you pay for anything. Join the free Discord

What does the RV app track for resellers? · Built In-House

The Original App Built for Resellers

The RV app tracks every pound in and out of your reselling: stock, sales, fees, expenses and goals, with AI handling the slow parts such as listings and photo edits.

  • Inventory TrackerAdd stock, mark as sold, auto-calculate £ profit & fees
  • AI Assistant£ price estimations, listing descriptions & hashtags
  • ExpensesLog every £ cost, view monthly & yearly totals
  • Shipping LabelsDrag & drop PDFs, auto-detect carrier & combine (UK)
All nine app features
  • Analytics & TaxDashboard, item insights & one-click tax report export
  • GoalsSet £ revenue or profit targets, track progress live
  • Fee CalculatorPlatform fee breakdown before you list anything
  • Recurring ItemsAuto-create scheduled expenses & income entries
  • SKU SystemAuto-generate & manage item codes across your stock
Read moreShow less about the RV app

It runs on the web and on mobile, and it comes with Pro and Elite at no extra cost.

Visit the App
RV Companion analytics · Sample data
Included with Pro & Elite

What can the ten AI tools do?

Ten AI Tools. One Platform.

The ten AI tools cover listing photos, pricing, sourcing and relisting, so the work after a buy happens in one place.

  • AI Photo EnhancerStudio backgrounds for your listing photos
  • Price EstimatorAccurate sell price from live Vinted data
  • Niche FinderEliteAI-discovered niches with 2×+ margins
  • Deal FinderUnderpriced Vinted items ranked by ROI
All ten AI tools
  • Offer FinderBest targets to send offers on
  • Seller IntelAnalyse any Vinted wardrobe with AI
  • AI ListingsDescriptions + hashtags written for you
  • Vinted RepostExtract, crop & re-upload any listing
  • Wardrobe TrackerDM alerts when tracked sellers' items sell
  • AI FiltersDescribe what you want, get Vinted links
Read moreShow less about the ten AI tools

They are built in-house and come with Pro and Elite: the AI Photo Enhancer, Price Estimator, Niche Finder, Deal Finder, Offer Finder, Seller Intel, AI Listings, Vinted Repost, Wardrobe Tracker and AI Filters.

The photo enhancer has 11 backgrounds, 5 lighting presets and 1K and 2K output. 10 exclusive AI tools, all included with Pro and Elite membership.

See the plans with all ten AI tools
What do members say about Resell Vault?

Don't Take Our Word For It

Members post about their buys, their sales and the support they get in the Resell Vault Discord every day.

Read moreShow less about the members' messages

The messages below are quoted from those posts in the members' own words, and reviews written elsewhere stay on Trustpilot, where Resell Vault has no hand in them.

These are our own members talking in our own Discord. If you want reviews we have no hand in, they are on Trustpilot.

Latest From Our Members

Recent success posts from our Discord

#success · read live
  • A Polo Ralph Lauren spellout quarter zip on Vinted, marked Sold at £50
    £12 > £50 flip 💰Member · 01 · Vinted bots
  • A Mew card pulled from a Pokémon mini tin, the open tin among others
    Freaking pull a rgb mew first pack absolutely buzzing u have to join this server asap best way to make breadMember · 02 · Drop alerts
  • Photo from a member's #success post, Discount Hub
    Not bad for a Monday and a couple still wait to post, £75+ profit just from elite cops thereMember · 03 · Discount Hub
  • Levi’s jeans from a rag house pickup, laid out in piles
    £250 raghouse pickup, 34x Levi’s jeans, 14x Dickies jeans / 874 work trousers, 15x Carhartt jeans / carpenter…Member · 04 · Wholesale
  • Eleven sealed Pokémon mini tins laid out on a table
    Tins arrived time to openMember · 02 · Drop alerts
  • A brand new Lacoste black polo shirt listed on Vinted, on a tablet screen
    £5 elite cop!Member · 03 · Discount Hub
  • Two Pokémon 30th Celebration ex boxes, Sylveon and Greninja
    2 EX boxes - Tesco 2 Beats Pills 1 blister Pack Decent morning in my eyes!Member · 02 · Drop alerts
  • A black Lacoste polo shirt with its shop tags still on
    copped for £5 with elite!Member · 03 · Discount Hub

“I had this bot running for just five minutes and already scored two amazing deals! Huge thanks to Tommm for all the support and guidance-thanks to him, I now have Auto Cop up and running! Couldn't be happier with the results!”

Member · Discord
Who built Resell Vault?

Built by resellers who know what you need

Resell Vault was built by its two co-founders, Tom and Louie, who started it after being members of other reselling groups and seeing what was missing.

Read moreShow less about the two founders

Tom builds the technical side, from the RV app to the AI suite, and Louie runs the teaching side and hosts the community calls.

Tom, lead developer. Full-time university student by day, building RV by night. Tom is responsible for everything technical at Resell Vault: RV Inventory, the full AI suite, Shipping Label Processor, and the platform itself.

Louie, reselling expert. Chose to pursue reselling full-time and never looked back. Louie runs the teaching side of RV: weekly calls, Drop Alerts, Advanced Market Analysis, Expert Guides, and 1:1 Training Sessions with members.

Read our story
  • Tom, co-founder of Resell Vault

    TomCo-founder

    Lead Developer
  • Louie, co-founder of Resell Vault

    LouieCo-founder

    Reselling Expert
Which Resell Vault plan should you pick?

Simple Pricing for Powerful Tools

Most resellers should start on Pro, which covers the Vinted monitor, one-click AutoBuy and the drop alerts.

Read moreShow less about the plans and the other ways to join

Elite adds AutoCop, the Discount Hub and Wholesale, and it is application only.

The Discord itself is free to join, so you can see how the community works before choosing either plan.

1:1 Mentorship · from £100 one-off · 5 spots. A 42-day structured programme: your own trading plan, custom sourcing filters, weekly 1:1 sessions and a full refund if targets aren't met. Apply Now

Cancel anytime · No hidden fees · Access from your welcome DM

Prefer to pay with iDEAL? Click here for Pro or contact us via Discord or email (contact@resellvault.co.uk) for Elite.

Why Choose Resell Vault?

Pro

Most Popular

For resellers who want the stock found for them, on Vinted and at retail.

£18first month

Then £25 + VAT a month · code UNLOCKNOW

30-day money-back guarantee.

Conditions

It covers members who complete setup, use our guides and 1:1 support, and keep their monitors live across the 30 days. If Pro still hasn't paid for itself, we refund you. It covers members who give it a genuine go, so signing up and never using the help doesn't qualify.

  • 01 Vinted bots
  • 02 Drop alerts
  • Vinted Monitor: New Listings Detected in 0.14ms
  • AutoBuy: One-Click Checkout
  • Unlimited Custom Filters
  • Drop Alerts: Every Flip LaneSneaker Flips · Trading Card Flips · In-Store Flips · Misc Flips
  • AI Suite: Estimates, Photo Enhancers, Listings & Reposting
Everything in Pro

Hub 01 · Vinted bots

  • 60+ Premium Channels: Pre-Made Vinted Filters
  • AutoChat & Auto Offer
  • Vinted & eBay View Boosters

Hub 02 · Drop alerts

  • 100+ Restock & Release Monitors
  • ACO Botting + Botting Mentorship, Webhooks & Dedicated Support
  • 18% PAS (Pay After Success)

The support layer

  • RV App: Inventory Management & RV Companion
  • Expert Reselling Guides (44)
  • Live Calls With Louie Every Other Tuesday & Flip of the Week
  • Shipping Label Processor
  • Support Staff Weekdays, Owners Online Out of Hours
  • FREE Personalised 1:1 Help Included
New here? Pro comes with a 30-day money-back guarantee when you put it to work →

Elite

Sold Out · Apply

For full-time resellers buying at scale: retail discounts, wholesale and AutoCop.

£50+ VAT a month

Sold out, apply · capped membership

Every spot is currently taken. Start on Pro, apply from inside the Discord, and we move you across the moment one opens. You only ever pay the difference.

  • 01 Vinted bots
  • 02 Drop alerts
  • 03 Discount Hub
  • 04 Wholesale

Everything in Pro, plus

  • Discount Hub: Scored Deal Rooms + Discount FeedsFeeds split by depth of discount · UK and EU shoe rooms · every scored card checked against eBay sold prices · a code shows when the retailer has one
  • Wholesale Monitors (UK & EU): Costed, Comped & GradedCost per piece with delivery · live eBay sold comps · break-even units · sell speed · risk
  • Private Supplier: Bulk Bundles, No UK Middleman
  • AutoCop
  • A 1-on-1 Call With Louie Every Month
Everything in Elite

Hub 04 · Wholesale

  • Sourcing Guides

Hub 01 · Vinted bots

  • Two More Vinted Bots: All Three MonitorsV1, V2 and V3 running independently, each with their own filters and private channels
  • Triple AutoBuy: One-Click on Every Monitor

Mentorship

  • Group Coaching Call With Louie Every Sunday
  • Mentorship Channel + Course Modules

ACO & AI

  • AI Plan Builder: Your Four-Week Buying Strategy
  • ACO Marketplace: Sell Your Own ACO Service
  • Niche Finder + Advanced Market Analysis
  • ACO Support Areas + Per-Release Guides

Your RV, your way

  • Choose Your Path: Switch Whole Areas On & Off
  • Elite Reseller Group + Priority Support
See all 15 new Elite features

“I've been reselling for about two weeks now, mostly waiting on good deals, but a couple of days ago, I got AutoCop and also used AutoBuy for a short while. With all the deals I've been sniping, it honestly blows my mind. Also, the methods they mention have boosted my sales, and with the help of Loui3, tommm, Drip, Alex, and James (honorable mention), I've learned things I would have never thought of myself when reselling. Big shoutout to everyone helping, and I'll definitely keep purchasing AutoCop - it's the best investment so far!”

Member · Discord
What do people ask before joining Resell Vault?

Everything You Need to Know

These are the questions new members ask most, from the money-back guarantee and alert speed to account safety and what each plan includes.

Do you offer a money-back guarantee?

Yes. Pro is backed by a 30-day money-back guarantee. It's for members who genuinely put it to work with us: complete setup, use the guides and our 1:1 support, and keep your monitors live across the 30 days. If you've done all that and it still hasn't paid for itself, we'll refund you. It is real cover for a proper go: use the setup, the guides and the 1:1 support for the 30 days and it stands. Pro pricing: £18 first month with code UNLOCKNOW · 30-day money-back guarantee · then £25 + VAT · cancel anytime.

How fast are the alerts?

The monitor detects new Vinted listings in 0.14ms, and AutoBuy checks out in under a second from one tap. It runs around the clock, so underpriced listings reach you without you searching for them.

What's the difference between AutoBuy and AutoCop?

AutoBuy sends you a one-tap notification when a matching item is detected; tap once and it checks out in under a second. AutoCop needs zero input: it runs 24/7 on our servers and buys automatically based on your filters, even while you sleep. AutoCop is exclusive to Elite.

Does it work 24/7, even when I'm offline?

Yes. The monitor runs around the clock on our servers, with no app to keep open. Elite members with AutoCop enabled will have purchases made on their behalf automatically. On Pro, AutoBuy sends you a one-tap alert whenever a deal matches your filters.

7 more questions

The full FAQ page goes further into setup, AutoBuy, AutoCop, subscriptions and troubleshooting, and the Discord is free to join if yours is not answered here.

Do I need reselling experience?

Not at all. We have 44 step-by-step guides, a 1-on-1 onboarding call, and 500+ paying members ready to help you from day one.

Is there a risk my Vinted account could get banned?

Yes, there is a risk. Vinted's Terms and Conditions say you must not use bots unless Vinted allows it, so using AutoBuy or AutoCop on Vinted is your choice and carries account risk; a monitor that only alerts you while you buy by hand carries the least. Our guides cover setting up a dedicated buying account so the risk sits away from your main selling account, and reselling as a business needs a Vinted Pro account.

How much can I realistically make?

Members typically make £500 to £2,000/month depending on time invested. Most cover their subscription cost within the first week. Individual flips commonly return 2 to 3x the purchase price.

Can I cancel anytime?

Yes. No contracts, no lock-in. Cancel at any time, starting from the billing page, which guides you through it (a Discord ticket or an email works too), and keep access until the end of your billing period.

What's the difference between the plans?

Pro gives you the Vinted monitor, AutoBuy, AutoChat, the AI dashboard, the full web app (inventory, analytics, tax tools), and the complete guide library. Elite adds all three Vinted monitors and AutoCop (fully automated 24/7 buying) plus a full sourcing layer: UK and EU wholesale monitors with the margin maths already done against live eBay sold prices, the Discount Hub, wholesale marketplace trackers and private supplier access. The Elite Discount Hub has eleven feeds split by depth of discount and by source, four scored deal rooms for UK and EU shoes and everything else, and two outlet rooms; every scored card is checked against eBay sold prices, and a code shows on the card when the retailer has one. It also adds a 1-on-1 call with Louie every month, a weekly group coaching call, the AI Plan Builder that writes you a four-week buying strategy, an ACO marketplace where you can sell your own ACO service, and a channel picker that reshapes the server around the lanes you actually resell in.

Which platforms does this work with?

The monitor scans Vinted. You can relist finds on Vinted, eBay, Depop, or any platform you prefer; our guides cover all major resale marketplaces.

How quickly can I make back my subscription cost?

Most members cover their subscription cost within the first few flips, often in the first week. A single well-priced item bought at £10 to £20 undervalue can pay for the month. The tools just need to be running.

Key facts

What are the key facts about Resell Vault?

Resell Vault is free to join on Discord, and its two paid plans, Pro and Elite, open the Vinted bots, the drop alerts and the two Elite hubs.

  • Free: anyone can join the Resell Vault Discord on its free tier, with no card needed.
  • Pro: £18 first month · 30-day money-back guarantee · then £25 + VAT · cancel anytime. Pro covers the Vinted monitor, AutoBuy and the drop alerts.
  • Elite: £50 + VAT a month, application only, currently sold out. Elite adds AutoCop, the Discount Hub and Wholesale.
  • Speed: the monitor detects new Vinted listings in 0.14ms, and AutoBuy checks out in under a second.
All 8 key facts
  • Ledger: 165 drop calls logged on the public ledger at /missed-flips between 10 November 2025 and 9 October 2026, 161 of them confirmed.
  • Community: 500+ paying members, and 32,000+ in the Discord, free tier included (Discord's own count, 12 October 2026).
  • Markets: the Vinted bots cover the UK and EU Vinted markets.
  • Calls: Louie hosts the community calls.

The prices here come from the site's own price settings, the ledger line from the public ledger, the paying member count from Resell Vault and the Discord count from Discord itself, as of 13 October 2026.

Step into the close-knit group

Ready to step inside?

Pro opens hubs 01 and 02 today, and the Discord is free to join first if you want to read the room.

30-Day Money-Back Guarantee · Then £25 + VAT · Cancel Anytime

£18first month
Join RV Now

30-Day Money-Back Guarantee · Then £25 + VAT · Cancel Anytime